Privacy policies

By means of the acceptance of the present Privacy Policy, the Client and User accept and expressly consent to the collection, use, processing and, where appropriate, transfer of data to third parties, in accordance with the terms stated herein.

 

COMMERCIAL INFORMATION - MARKETING

Data Controller

INASE INFORMÁTICA DEL MEDITERRÁNEO, S.L.

Avda. Almansa, 84

46870 Ontinyent (Valencia)

B96742895

Telephone: +34 96 238 83 31 / +16 503 183 867 (USA)

Email: inase@inase.es

Processed data categories include: 

  • Identifying data
  • Contact details
  • Postal and/or email addresses
  • No sensitive data is processed

Purposes of Data Processing

We hereby inform you that any and all data supplied to us will be processed and used by Inase Informática del Mediterráneo, S.L. for the purposes of processing your information request and providing you with the requested technological, operational or commercial data and information on inaCátalog products and services, and those of its group entities, including, as the case may be, information about our new products and services or any possible promotions. Once expressly accepted by you, by activating the corresponding box, your data will also be used to send you the inaCátalog Newsletter with sales, technological and industry news and updates, as well as periodical marketing campaigns related to inaCátalog products and services.

 

Term of processing

Inase Informática del Mediterráneo, S.L. will keep your personal data after receipt of your request unless you file a request to the contrary. This means that your data can be used throughout this period for the aforementioned purposes.

 

Legal Basis

You are responsible for the lawfulness and veracity of data filled in in the correspondent form. The processing of your data is based on your explicit consent. Said consent for the processing of your data may be revoked at any time by sending an email to inase@inase.es. You may also opt out of marketing communications at any time by following the instructions contained within each issued communication.

 

Data Recipients

Our service providers may also process the aforementioned data and act as data processors under our specific instructions and in compliance with the corresponding Data Processing Agreement. Said suppliers provide ancillary services that are required to ensure the proper functioning of our services and the fulfilment of purposes stated above. 

 

User Identification and Automatically Collected Data

Inase Informática del Mediterráneo, S.L. may automatically collect certain data about website Users. Said information will not necessarily reveal the identity of the User but it may include user’s device information such as: hardware model, devise ID, operating system, web browser (such as Firefox, Safari or Internet Explorer), MAC address, IMEI and IP address.

As an example, Inase Informática del Mediterráneo, S.L. may collect and store in its logs, user browser data, language preference, geographical location (in a broad sense, i.e. country or city) and other technical data collected using Cookies, pixel tags and other technology that serves to identify your browser. For more information please refer to our Cookies Policy at https://www.inacatalog.com/en/cookies-policy/

In addition, when a Client and, where appropriate, a User submits a sign up form and/or a download ebook form, we may collect data relating to geographic location, including continent, country, city, postcode and location, as well as data related to the company.

The aforementioned data is collected and processed by Inase Informática del Mediterráneo, S.L. for the following purposes:

  • To ensure our services are subjected to quality control measures and to avoid undesired errors or interruptions of the service.
  • Research and development - by gathering this data we are able to understand exactly how a User interacts with our services. This data also helps us to personalize, measure and improve our services as well as the content and design of our application, and it enables us to develop more services.
  • To improve the User Website experience - we process this data so that we can provide a personalized service and implement requested preferences.

This data may be collected directly or by means of third-party providers subject to our instructions and the corresponding Data Processing Agreement. Said third-party providers are located both in and outside of the EU, in countries with the adequate guarantees.

The legal basis for the processing of all the aforementioned data is your express consent (article 6.1 a) GDPR).

Inase Informática del Mediterráneo, S.L. will store this data for the duration of the aforementioned purposes unless you revoke your consent, as indicated in the “Rights” section below.

Whom we share your Data with?

Inase Informática del Mediterráneo, S.L. takes any and all appropriate measures to maintain the security of your personal data, both throughout the transmission of said data and at destiny, and as a group of companies, it guarantees compliance of data protection regulation in force, including GDPR.

Finally, our service providers may also process the aforementioned data and act as Data Processors under our specific instructions and in compliance with the corresponding Data Processing Agreement, so Inase Informática del Mediterráneo, S.L. can render the Services according to approved General Terms and Conditions of Contract and Use. Said suppliers provide ancillary services that are required to ensure the proper provision of our services.

In the event any personal data processing needs to be subcontracted to a third party, Inase Informática del Mediterráneo, S.L. shall communicate this in writing and at least one month in advance to our Clients, explaining what data is being subcontracted and who the subcontracting party is, including relevant contact details.

Rights

As regards to our client’s personal data, if any, and users’ personal data, both, clients and users have the right to request Inase Informática del Mediterráneo, S.L. to confirm if it is processing their personal data. You have the right to access your personal data, the right to request the rectification of incorrect data, or to request us to erase unnecessary data at any time. You may also request the portability of your personal data and restrict its use. In said even your data will only be held for the purpose of exercising or defending claims. Under certain circumstances, or personal reasons, you may object to processing of your data. In said event, Inase Informática del Mediterráneo, S.L. will refrain from processing your data unless for legitimate purposes, or for the purpose of exercising or defending any potential claims. Said rights may be exercised by sending a letter to Inase Informática del Mediterráneo, S.L. at Avda. Almansa 84, 46870 Ontinyent (Valencia), or by sending an email to inase@inase.es. Identification may be required (national identity card, passport or equivalent) to prove your identity. Any claims relating to the handling and processing of your personal data can be sent to the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

Rev. 25-05-2018